Campus Radio

About Vemu Campus Radio

VEMU campus radio is a student podcast online platform available through the Android and IOS mobile applications. It engages students on educational, informative and entertaining content. In addition to enabling students operated official campus online radio, it also caters to the institution’s academic requirements by facilitating e-lectures in both public and private modes through multi-layer classroom interaction architecture.

VEMU Campus Radio is empowered by YOUNIFY. The Younify is a campus radio network and student podcast platform are available through the Android and IOS mobile applications.

VEMU campus radio is launched on 27.05.2020.

VEMU Campus Radio
  1. Enables On-Going and uninterrupted campus communication
  2. Enables online teaching through layered classroom and campus structure
  3. Enables student psychology counselors to engage students and address the students
  4. Enables placement officers to notify students and discuss about corporate profiles
  5. Enables campus radio to act as the official campus broadcasting medium
  6. Enables the student radio team as a profit earning start upon the campus
  7. VEMU Campus Radio provides a platform to student skills aggregation
  8. VEMU Campus Radio fosters early entrepreneurship amongst students while inculcating better interpersonal skills and organizational capabilities

Radio Teams

Technical Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

PUTTA DEVASRI

174M1A0138

CIVIL

2

T GIRISH

174M1A0147

CIVIL

3

NOOGALA DIVYA

184M1A0138

CIVIL

4

RAVILLA MADHAVI

184M1A0146

CIVIL

5

P SASI KUMAR

194M1A0117

CIVIL

6

Y. NAGENDRA BABU 

184M1A04B7

ECE

7

V.SHIVA SHANKAR VARAPRASAD

184M1A04B3

ECE

8

S. CHITRA 

184M1A0490

ECE

9

K.C.NIKHIL 

174M1A0218

EEE

10

T.NIKITHA SRI

194M1A0248

EEE

11

T.APARNA 

174M1A0252

EEE

12

K. VISHNU

184M1A0560

CSE

13

A.AADIL ANWAR

174M1A0307

MECH

14

P.BHANU PRAKASH

174M1A0364

MECH

15

M.SANJAY KUMAR

184M1A0347

MECH

Drafting Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

P D DIVYA

174M1A0133

CIVIL

2

SOMAGUTTA NANDINI

174M1A0143

CIVIL

3

BALLAPURAM MUTHYALU

194M5A0103

CIVIL

4

P SASI KUMAR

194M1A0117

CIVIL

5

V. SAMREEN

174M1A04B1

ECE

6

M. NAVYASREE 

174M1A0449

ECE

7

A. PAVAN KUMAR

184M1A0405

ECE

8

B. SANDHYA

184M1A0411

ECE

9

C. VARSHITHA

194M5A0413

ECE

10

A. DEEPIKA 

194M1A0402    

ECE

11

B. CHARAN SAI

194M1A0413

ECE

12

K.RISHI REDDY 

184M1A0220

EEE

13

A.POOJITHA

184M1A020

EEE

14

B.SUSMITHA 

194M1A0202

EEE

15

D. MADHURI

194M1A0524

CSE

16

M.  JAHNAVI   

194M1A0572

CSE

17

DIVYA

184M5A0310

MECH

18

V.JASHWANTH

184M1A0380

MECH

19

T.VENKATA THARUN

194M5A0325

MECH

Scheduling Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

P D DIVYA

174M1A0133

CIVIL

2

PODALI LAVANYA

174M1A0134

CIVIL

3

P PRASHANTH KUMAR

174M1A0135

CIVIL

4

PUTTA DEVASRI

174M1A0138

CIVIL

5

SOMAGUTTA NANDINI

174M1A0143

CIVIL

6

K. MEENA

194M1A0110

CIVIL

7

N. PURNA 

184M1A0465

ECE

8

M. KAVYASHREE

184M1A0455

ECE

9

V. SHIVA SHANKAR VARAPRASAD

184M1A04B3

ECE

10

K.C.NIKHIL

174m1a0215

EEE

11

P.VASAVI

184M1A0239

EEE

12

K.NEERAJA

194M1A0221

EEE

13

S SAI NEERAJ 

184M5A0208

EEE

14

K.C.NIKHIL 

174M1A0218

EEE

15

CHATHURYA

184M1A0531

CSE

16

G. POOJITHA

184M1A0524

CSE

17

C.SAI LAKSHMAN

184M5A0304

MECH

18

D.MOUNIKA

184M1A0322

MECH

19

S.HALIMA SHAFIYA

194M1A0342

MECH

Graphic Designing Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

PODALI LAVANYA

174M1A0134

CIVIL

2

RAVILLA MADHAVI

184M1A0146

CIVIL

3

BALLAPURAM MUTHYALU

194M5A0103

CIVIL

4

K. MEENA

194M1A0110

CIVIL

5

V. SAMREEN

174M1A04B1

ECE

6

S. CHITRA 

184M1A0490

ECE

7

R. BHARGAVI

194M1A04A0

ECE

8

A. DEEPIKA 

194M1A0402

ECE

9

K. DELISH 

194M1A0446

ECE

10

T.NIKITHA SRI

194M1A0248

EEE

11

K.RISHI REDDY 

184M1A0220

EEE

12

K.C.NIKHIL

174M1A0218

EEE

13

G.V.LANCHANA

174M1A0215

EEE

14

T.APARNA 

174M1A0252

EEE

15

E. SREEKANTH

184M1A0519

CSE

16

G.S. SUREKHA REDDY

174M1A0534   

CSE

17

U.RAJESH

184M5A0304

MECH

18

S.VASEED AHAMAD

194M1A0349

MECH

19

M.RADHA KRISHNA JASHWANTH

184M1A0385

MECH

Publicity Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

PODALI LAVANYA

174M1A0134

CIVIL

2

P PRASHANTH KUMAR

174M1A0135

CIVIL

3

B PAVAN

184M1A0107

CIVIL

4

NOOGALA DIVYA

184M1A0138

CIVIL

5

P.VENKAT KARTHIK ANJAN ASHRITH

194M1A0116

CIVIL

6

M. NAVYASREE 

174M1A0449

ECE

7

K. BHARGAVI

184M1A0442

ECE

8

S. MUSKHAN

184M1A0494

ECE

9

D. G. NADIYA AYEESHA 

184M1A0416

ECE

10

G. RAMYA

184M1A0424

ECE

11

C. VARSHITHA

194M5A0413

ECE

12

DK. VENU PRIYA

194M1A0422

ECE

13

R. BHARGAVI

194M1A04A0

ECE

14

G. VIJAYASURYA

194M1A0435

ECE

15

T.NIKITHA SRI

194M1A0248

EEE

16

B.SUSMITHA 

194M1A0202

EEE 

17

K.NEERAJA

194M1A0221

EEE

18

K.RISHI REDDY 

184M1A0220

EEE

19

A.POOJITHA

184M1A0202

EEE

20

P.VASAVI

184M1A0239

EEE

21

K.C.NIKHIL

174M1A0218

EEE

22

G.V.LANCHANA

174M1A0215

EEE

23

T.APARNA 

174M1A0252

EEE

24

S SAI NEERAJ 

184M5A0208

EEE

25

S. KEERTHANA   

184M1A0597

CSE

26

K. BHAVANI      

184M1A0536   

CSE

27

R.GANESH KUMAR

174M1A0375

MECH

28

M.RADHA KRISHNA JASHWANTH

184M1A0385

MECH

29

SHIVA KARTHIK

194M1A0304

MECH

Audio Editing Team

S.No

Names

Roll Numbers

Branch

1

T GIRISH

174M1A0147

CIVIL

2

BALLAPURAM MUTHYALU

194M5A0103

CIVIL

3

P.VENKAT KARTHIK ANJAN ASHRITH

194M1A0116

CIVIL

4

Y. NAGENDRA BABU 

184M1A04B7

ECE

5

D. G. NADIYA AYEESHA 

184M1A0416

ECE

6

N. PURNA 

184M1A0465

ECE

7

S. CHITRA 

184M1A0490

ECE

8

K. DELISH 

194M1A0446

ECE

9

T.NIKITHA SRI

194M1A0248

EEE

10

B.SUSMITHA 

194M1A0202

EEE

11

K.RISHI REDDY 

184M1A0220

EEE

12

K.C.NIKHIL 

174M1A0218

EEE

13

G. MOUNIKA

174M1A0533

CSE

14

K. MADHAN MOHAN

194M1A0546

CSE

15

T. PALLAVI

184M1A05A5

CSE

16

A.AADILANWAR

174M1A0307

MECH

17

P.BHANU PRAKASH

174M1A0364

MECH

18

P.SANTHOSH

194M5A0330

MECH

Programs